TreanorHL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TreanorHL General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is engaged in providing professional functional, creative design and architectural services with a primary focus in the healthcare sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
H+L Architecture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Treanor Architects
Primary Office
  • 1755 Blake Street
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TreanorHL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TreanorHL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TreanorHL Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Kuehn President & Principal
Victoria Hatfield Director of Business Development
Cherie Dice Director of Interior Design
To view TreanorHL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TreanorHL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TreanorHL Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view TreanorHL’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TreanorHL Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Home Furnishings Denver, CO 0000
To view TreanorHL’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »