Laviana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Laviana General Information

Description

Provider of a pharmaceutical industrialization outsourcing service intended to innovate medicine research and development process. The company's services include innovative medicine transformation from laboratory to industrial process, market based drug process research and optimization, and provide drugs made by using advanced analytical method development and testing method, enabling physicians to conduct medicine research and development in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lewei (Taizhou), Laviana (Taizhou) Pharmachem Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • No.222, Jiming West Road
  • Economic Development Zone
  • Jiangyan, Jiangsu 225500
  • China
+86 0523 0000 0000

Laviana Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laviana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 26-Aug-2019 $14.3M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Apr-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 29-Aug-2016 $4.86M 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Mar-2014 $4.86M $4.86M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Laviana’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Laviana Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wenting Chen Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Hongqing Chen Chief Operating Officer
Guang Yang Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Laviana Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wenting Chen Laviana Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Laviana’s complete board members history, request access »

Laviana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laviana Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CMW Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
V-Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ABC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crystal Pharmatech VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huayi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »