Strategic Alliance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Strategic Alliance Group General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is engaged in offering assistance and support services small and medium size companies with research, development, marketing and sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eutro Group Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3551 SouthWest Corporate Parkway
  • Palm City, FL 34990
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Alliance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Alliance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Alliance Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Alliance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Alliance Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cruisecam International 13-Jul-2004 0000000 00 Other Hardware
Bio-Analytic Laboratories 01-Sep-1991 Merger/Acquisition Other Chemicals and Gases
To view Strategic Alliance Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Strategic Alliance Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cruisecam International 13-Jul-2004 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Strategic Alliance Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Strategic Alliance Group FAQs

  • When was Strategic Alliance Group founded?

    Strategic Alliance Group was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Strategic Alliance Group headquartered?

    Strategic Alliance Group is headquartered in Palm City, FL.

  • What industry is Strategic Alliance Group in?

    Strategic Alliance Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Strategic Alliance Group a private or public company?

    Strategic Alliance Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Strategic Alliance Group?

    The current valuation of Strategic Alliance Group is 000.00.

  • What is Strategic Alliance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strategic Alliance Group is 000000.

  • Who are Strategic Alliance Group’s investors?

    Bio-Analytic Laboratories has invested in Strategic Alliance Group.

  • When was Strategic Alliance Group acquired?

    Strategic Alliance Group was acquired on 13-Jul-2004.

  • Who acquired Strategic Alliance Group?

    Strategic Alliance Group was acquired by Cruisecam International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »