Gallant Venture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,167

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5IG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Gallant Venture General Information

Description

Gallant Venture Ltd is an investment holding company. The company operates in different segments: Utilities, which is engaged in activities of provision of electricity and water supply, telecommunication services, and waste management services; Industrial parks, which is into the development, construction, operation, and maintenance of industrial properties; Resort operations, which are engaged in the provision of services to resort operation; and Property development, which is engaged in activities of developing industrial and resort properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gallant Venture Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 991A Alexandra Road
  • Suite 02-06/7
  • Singapore, 119969
  • Singapore
+65 6389 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallant Venture Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.09 - $0.10 $514M 5.46B 113K

Gallant Venture Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 692,228 722,815 738,128 2,878,667
Revenue 109,049 107,962 100,158 127,154
EBITDA 3,830 3,670 3,570 26,218
Net Income (34,657) (41,349) (498,218) (162,683)
Total Assets 1,001,326 1,042,519 1,051,546 4,130,142
Total Debt 281,208 287,948 262,835 2,440,827
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gallant Venture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choo Kiong Executive Director, Board Member and Group Chief Financial Officer
To view Gallant Venture’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gallant Venture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gallant Venture Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000-000 11-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Holding Companies 0000 0000
000000000 000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
00 00000000 01-May-2012 0000000000 Holding Companies 0000 0000
0000000 00000 18-Apr-2008 0000000000 Holding Companies 0000 0000
Treasure Homes 18-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition Elder and Disabled Care
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Gallant Venture Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Distributors/Wholesale Jakarta, Indonesia 0000
To view Gallant Venture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »