MetaLabs (Korea) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 090370
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.05
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MetaLabs (Korea) General Information

Description

Metalabs Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the apparel manufacturing industry. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling of men and women apparels under the brands Envylook, BNX, Kai-akmann, and Tankus. It is also involved in the other business including bio/healthcare business, and the O2O business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avista
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 428 Metropolises R & D Center
  • Yeoksam-dong
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MetaLabs (Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.05 $1.04 $0.70 - $1.29 $66.6M 63.7M 1.16M -$0.27

MetaLabs (Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 69,747 69,747 71,694 74,439
Revenue 70,597 70,597 74,520 43,103
EBITDA (11,701) (11,701) (13,586) (8,703)
Net Income (15,778) (15,778) (21,371) (12,302)
Total Assets 70,601 70,601 84,853 95,776
Total Debt 12,462 12,462 18,953 18,586
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MetaLabs (Korea) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetaLabs (Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetaLabs (Korea) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bang Shin Assistant Managing Director
Seuk Yang Internal Auditor
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MetaLabs (Korea) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 MetaLabs (Korea) Other Non Standing Director 000 0000
0000 0000 MetaLabs (Korea) Outside Director 000 0000
000 000 MetaLabs (Korea) Other Non Standing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

MetaLabs (Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MetaLabs (Korea) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetaLabs (Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetaLabs (Korea) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 01-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view MetaLabs (Korea)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MetaLabs (Korea) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Social/Platform Software Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view MetaLabs (Korea)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »