Naari Pharma India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Naari Pharma India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steroid and hormone drugs. The company manufactures and distributes steroid and hormone drugs mainly for the female health segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.naari.co
Formerly Known As
Indo Phyto Chemicals Pvt Ltd, Indo Phyto Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Tenshi Life Sciences
Primary Office
  • Smartworks Corporate Park
  • Maple Tower A, Ground Floor, Sector 125
  • Noida, 201303
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naari Pharma India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naari Pharma India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naari Pharma India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prithi Kochhar Chief Executive Officer
Hermann Osterwald Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Naari Pharma India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Naari Pharma India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Naari Pharma India Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Naari Pharma India’s complete board members history, request access »

Naari Pharma India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naari Pharma India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naari Pharma India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naari Pharma India Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 12-Jun-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
OC Pharm (Three ANDAs) 01-Jan-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view Naari Pharma India’s complete investments history, request access »