Centrafarm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Centrafarm General Information

Description

Supplier of generic drugs in Netherlands. The company registers, market and sell generic drugs through pharmaceutical wholesalers to pharmacies, dispensing doctors and hospitals in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holdfarm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nieuwe Donk 3
  • 4879 AC Etten-Leur
  • Netherlands
+31 076 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrafarm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrafarm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrafarm Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Stols General Manager & Owner
Adriaan de Peijper Managing Director
To view Centrafarm’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centrafarm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centrafarm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrafarm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial