Site 20/20 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 7

Site 20/20 General Information

Description

Developer of a smart traffic control system designed to offer a unique offering to the automated flagging industry. The company's system combines an easy, common sense, tablet interface with advanced technology replacing human flaggers with semi-automated systems and intelligent portable traffic lights that safely manage traffic while sending data on cars that pass to cloud servers, enabling companies to focus on safe job sites, productive work crews, prevents slowdowns and ensures more efficient management of resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelligent Site Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • 1-24 Akerley Boulevard
  • Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Site 20/20 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 15-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 01-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2015 $10K $10K Completed Startup
1. Grant 16-Mar-2015 $10K Completed Startup
To view Site 20/20’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Site 20/20 Patents

Site 20/20 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230151567-A1 System and method for oncoming traffic warning at a work zone Pending 16-Nov-2021 000000000
US-10249186-B2 System and method for managing traffic at a worksite Active 11-Mar-2016 00000000 0
US-20170263119-A1 System and method for managing traffic at a worksite Active 11-Mar-2016 00000000 0
US-11055993-B2 System and method for managing traffic at a worksite Active 11-Mar-2016 0000000000 0
US-20190228651-A1 System and method for managing traffic at a worksite Active 11-Mar-2016 G08G1/0955 0
To view Site 20/20’s complete patent history, request access »

Site 20/20 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitchell Hollohan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Trevor Romkey Chief Operating Officer
Chris Edelman Chief Revenue Officer
Jonathan H Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Site 20/20 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Israelsohn Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Goldhar Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Site 20/20’s complete board members history, request access »

Site 20/20 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Site 20/20 Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plaza Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribe Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Nova Scotia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Government 000 0000 000000 0
Norman Newman Centre for Entrepreneurship Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »