Geechs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 391
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7060
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $15.25
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Geechs General Information

Description

Geechs Inc offers IT human resources matching service for freelance . The company also develops video and internet games for smartphones.

Contact Information

Website
www.geechs.com
Formerly Known As
Bain Carey Japan Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Internet Service Providers
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-11-1 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku
  • G-SQUARE 10th floor
  • Tokyo, 150-0043
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geechs Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.25 $15.36 $9.90 - $17.09 $159M 10.4M 43.1K $0.24

Geechs Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 89,544 82,126 191,875
Revenue 25,730 32,597 27,513 23,292
EBITDA 6,346 6,414 3,954
Net Income 2,470 3,593 3,712 2,506
Total Assets 58,466 43,492 40,721 26,535
Total Debt 112 151 2,031 4,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Geechs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geechs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geechs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sonehara Hayato Chief Executive Officer & President
Masato Sonehara Representative Director & President
To view Geechs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Geechs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000000 Geechs Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Geechs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Geechs Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 24-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
Clas 18-Dec-2019 Corporate Home Furnishings 00000000 000000
To view Geechs’s complete investments history, request access »