Selman & Company (New Hampshire)

Selman & Company (New Hampshire) Overview

Founded 1989
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 60
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Selman & Company (New Hampshire) General Information

Description

Provider of third party administration services intended for voluntary insurance benefits. The company's third party administration services focuses on providing administrative, billing and consulting services enabling the clients to run their worksite business efficiently, smoothly and successfully.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vision Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Selman & Company
Primary Office
  • 17 Church Street
  • P.O. Box 506
  • Keene, NH 03431
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selman & Company (New Hampshire) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selman & Company (New Hampshire)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selman & Company (New Hampshire) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Pettapiece Co-Founder & President
Tracy Cowher Chief Financial Officer
Dwight Bowie Chief Operating Officer
Kristin Giacobello Chief Information Officer
Paul Lepage Co-Founder & Executive Vice President

Selman & Company (New Hampshire) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selman & Company (New Hampshire)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial