Copthorne Hotel Qingdao

Copthorne Hotel Qingdao Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Copthorne Hotel Qingdao General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's activities include construction, management and operation of the Copthorne Hotel Qingdao in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copthorne Hotel Qingdao Holding Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Qingdao Haiyi Jun Zhuo Culture Travel Property Investment
Primary Office
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copthorne Hotel Qingdao Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copthorne Hotel Qingdao‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copthorne Hotel Qingdao Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copthorne Hotel Qingdao‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial