China National Real Estate Development Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

China National Real Estate Development Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides purchase, leasing and renting of commercial properties. It also provides asset and property consultation service.

Contact Information

Website
www.cred.com
Formerly Known As
China Housing Construction and Development Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8/F, Chuangjing Building
  • 38 Shouti nanlu, Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100037
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China National Real Estate Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China National Real Estate Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China National Real Estate Development Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaosu Meng Ph.D President & Chairman of Board, Supervisory Board
Geng Zhongjiang General Manager
To view China National Real Estate Development Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China National Real Estate Development Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 00.0 China National Real Estate Development Group President & Chairman of Board, Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view China National Real Estate Development Group’s complete board members history, request access »

China National Real Estate Development Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China National Real Estate Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial