Spot Talk

Spot Talk Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business
Financing Rounds 5

Spot Talk General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers domestic and international long distance calling, wireless calling and affordable calling cards to the enterprises and end users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yak Communications (America)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • PO Box 414629
  • Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spot Talk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spot Talk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spot Talk Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Cadi Chief Executive Officer