Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Operator of an online community aimed at providing services and opportunities for military people to help each other eradicate stress from the military move. The company's online community and digital marketplace pairs military service members, and their families with trusted professional services and resources all to help alleviate the stress and anxiety of the military moving process, thereby enabling military people to relocate stress-free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Military Property Project
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kellie Artis Chief Operating Officer
Chris Eckman Chief Technology Officer
Ken Robbins Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Dempsey Ph.D Co-Founder & Director of Strategic Partnerships
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Second Century Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Millie (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete investors history, request access »