United Capital of Bethesda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Capital of Bethesda General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides asset management services to individuals, pensions, profit sharing plants, charitable organization and corporations. They invest in the public equity markets of the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zirkin-Cutler Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 6550 Rock Spring Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Bethesda, MD 20817
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Capital of Bethesda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Capital of Bethesda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Capital of Bethesda Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Zirkin Co-Founder & Managing Director
Andrew Schiff Managing Director
Hilary Swain Managing Director
Karyll Haynes Director of Operations
Caroline Girgis Co-Head of Bethesda/North
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Capital of Bethesda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Capital of Bethesda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial