Service Stream Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SSM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.77
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Service Stream General Information

Description

Service Stream Ltd engages in the provision of telecommunications and network services. The operating business segments are Fixed Communications; Network Construction; Energy & Water, and Comdain Infrastructure. The Fixed Communications segment which generates majority revenue designs, installs, and maintains telecommunications network infrastructure. The Network Construction offers turnkey services associated with the engineering, design and construction of infrastructure projects across Australia. The Energy & Water segment offers metering and energy services to electricity, gas, and water networks. The Comdain Infrastructure provides a wide range of operations, maintenance, design and construction services to gas and water network owners and operators in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garrison Accounting Group, Total Communications Infrastructure
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 14570
  • Melbourne, Victoria 8001
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Stream Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.77 $0.79 $0.76 - $1.87 $318M 410M 3M $0.06

Service Stream Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 585,328 543,637 661,884 352,749
Revenue 577,726 621,559 608,449 487,679
EBITDA 60,740 70,725 64,025 52,128
Net Income 26,319 33,032 35,650 31,842
Total Assets 417,797 404,494 425,226 262,973
Total Debt 55,478 64,152 42,514 1,326
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Service Stream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Stream Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Grant Chief Financial Officer
Leigh Mackender Managing Director
Anthony Bereznicki Chief Information Officer
Ashley Haynes Executive
To view Service Stream’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Service Stream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service Stream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Stream Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000000
00000000 000000000 28-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
Serviceworks Managment (Metering Division) 19-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Service Stream’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Service Stream Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TechSafe Australia Consulting Services (B2B) Dingley Village, Australia 1998
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Epping, Australia 0000
To view Service Stream’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »