Hudson Blvd Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Hudson Blvd Group General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-brand company in the luxury beauty-services sector. The company develops and acquires high-end beauty service businesses and with a focus on providing management and operational discipline to grow the brands

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spruce & Bond, Completely Bare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 89 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 308
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Blvd Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Blvd Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Blvd Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Moraetes President & Co-Founder
Cindy Barshop Co-Founder & Co-Owner
To view Hudson Blvd Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hudson Blvd Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000-000 Kuzari Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Hudson Blvd Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Hudson Blvd Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Blvd Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Blvd Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 17-May-2017 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 00000 00000000
00000000 02-Feb-2016 000000 00 000000 Department Stores
Pucker Soho 02-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities
To view Hudson Blvd Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hudson Blvd Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pucker Soho Leisure Facilities New York, NY 2014
00000000 Department Stores New York, NY 0000
000000 Leisure Facilities New York, NY 0000
To view Hudson Blvd Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »