Splendid Studios

Splendid Studios Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Splendid Studios General Information

Description

Producer of television programmes, commercials and films. The company engaged in television productions, commercials and corporate films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joker Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Werftstraße 193
  • 24143 Kiel
  • Germany
+49 0431 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Splendid Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Splendid Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial