Aleator Energy

Aleator Energy Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Open
Financing Rounds 5

Aleator Energy General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company's exploration services include exploration in povorotnoye gas and condensate project in Ukraine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden State Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Centro Avenue
  • Unit 5 Ground Floor
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aleator Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aleator Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aleator Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Patrick Founder