The Koskovich Company

The Koskovich Company Overview

Founded 1973
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 39
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

The Koskovich Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woodworking machinery. The company's products include dies, tools, jigs and fixtures.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Engineering Services Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3111 19th Street Northwest
  • Rochester, MN 55901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Koskovich Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Koskovich Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Koskovich Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Koskovich Founder & President