Live! Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Live! Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of event management services in the United States. The company offers live event production, audio/visual equipment distribution and installation services enabling it to execute events and shows on behalf of its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sound Advocate, Stage Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3445 Millennium Court
  • Columbus, OH 43219
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Live! Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live! Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live! Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rusty Ranney Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Marks Chief Financial Officer
Dave Mead Co-Founder
To view Live! Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Live! Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Live! Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live! Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live! Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 20-May-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Live! Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Live! Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Cincinnati, OH 0000
To view Live! Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »