Myanmar Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MYL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Myanmar Metals General Information

Description

Myanmar Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration and mining company. The company has an interest in the Bawdwin deposit located in Shan State, Myanmar.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Top End Mineral
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 38 Colin Street
  • Suite 4
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Myanmar Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myanmar Metals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.07 $0.01 - $0.09 $94.3M 1.77B 3.75M

Myanmar Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 125,369 72,748 44,063 29,575
EBITDA (9,028) (11,826) (8,629)
Net Income (9,114) (11,700) (9,056)
Total Assets 24,792 32,072 29,006
Total Debt 47 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Myanmar Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myanmar Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myanmar Metals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lamb Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Myanmar Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Myanmar Metals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Myanmar Metals Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Myanmar Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Myanmar Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myanmar Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myanmar Metals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00-00-00-0 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00000000000 000000 30-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Bright LED 30-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Electronics (B2C)
To view Myanmar Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »