Countywide Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Countywide Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company offers secured loans, home equity loans, mortgage, deposits, savings accounts, term accounts, online and mobile banking and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beavercreek School Employees Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Day Air Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 2089 Dayton - Xenia Road
  • Beavercreek, OR 45434
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countywide Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Countywide Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Countywide Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadine Vichich Chief Executive Officer
To view Countywide Federal Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »