The Sauchiehall Building Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

The Sauchiehall Building General Information

Description

A 313,000-square-feet property located at Sauchiehall Street in Glasgow, Scotland. The property comprises retail and leisure space, 377 multi-storey car parking, a nightclub and a health club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Sauchiehall Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Sauchiehall Street
  • Glasgow G2 3ER
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sauchiehall Building Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sauchiehall Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sauchiehall Building Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sauchiehall Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial