Friesland Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Friesland Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dairy products. The company's dairy products include milk, yogurt, custard, butter, buttermilk, cream, whipped cream and cottage cheese, enabling consumers to access a wide range of products for their consumption under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friesland Coberco Dairy Foods, Royal Friesland Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Blankenstein 142
  • 7943 Meppel
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friesland Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friesland Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friesland Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000000000 0 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view Friesland Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Friesland Foods Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0.0. 00000000000 0 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
To view Friesland Foods’s complete exits history, request access »