Aerospace Manufacturing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - Acquisition

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Aerospace Manufacturing Group General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company the aeronautical sector. The company through its subsidiaries manufactures aeronautics components, including the production and assembly of flight-critical products.

Contact Information

Website
www.amg-mfg.com
Formerly Known As
Project Silver Wings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 5401 Argosy Avenue
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92649
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerospace Manufacturing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerospace Manufacturing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerospace Manufacturing Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Omar Khan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aerospace Manufacturing Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nothoff Engineering 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
AMG Torrance 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense
To view Aerospace Manufacturing Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Aerospace Manufacturing Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AMG Torrance Aerospace and Defense Torrance, CA 0000
To view Aerospace Manufacturing Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aerospace Manufacturing Group FAQs

  • When was Aerospace Manufacturing Group founded?

    Aerospace Manufacturing Group was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Aerospace Manufacturing Group?

    Omar Khan is the CEO of Aerospace Manufacturing Group.

  • Where is Aerospace Manufacturing Group headquartered?

    Aerospace Manufacturing Group is headquartered in Huntington Beach, CA.

  • What industry is Aerospace Manufacturing Group in?

    Aerospace Manufacturing Group’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Aerospace Manufacturing Group a private or public company?

    Aerospace Manufacturing Group is a Private company.

  • What is Aerospace Manufacturing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aerospace Manufacturing Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aerospace Manufacturing Group raised over time?

    Aerospace Manufacturing Group has raised $24M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »