3C Excellis Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3C Excellis Europe General Information

Description

Provider of implementation consulting services catering to the healthcare industry. The company offers coding expertise, pharma serialization training, business case development, user requirement specification, change management, application selection, program management, system integration, and product security consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3C Integrity Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • C/o Armstrongs Accountants, Alexandra House
  • Queen Street
  • Leek ST13 6LP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3C Excellis Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3C Excellis Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3C Excellis Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial