Curtis Papers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Curtis Papers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of premium uncoated and coated papers. The company's premium uncoated and coated papers are used in text, cover and other premium printing grades for a wide range of end use markets including food service, flexible packaging, label and release and custom converting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown Paper Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Corporate Office
  • 11500 Northlake Drive
  • Suite 222
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curtis Papers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curtis Papers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curtis Papers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Olah President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Curtis Papers FAQs

  • When was Curtis Papers founded?

    Curtis Papers was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Curtis Papers?

    Robert Olah is the CEO of Curtis Papers.

  • Where is Curtis Papers headquartered?

    Curtis Papers is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What industry is Curtis Papers in?

    Curtis Papers’s primary industry is Paper/Soft Products.

  • Is Curtis Papers a private or public company?

    Curtis Papers is a Private company.

  • What is Curtis Papers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Curtis Papers is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »