Crestone Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

Crestone Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of horizontal directional drilling and associated services intended for oil and gas, telecommunications, electrical, water and sewer industries. The company offers installation and replacement of pipes and cables under existing infrastructure, traffic control, potholing and pipe fusing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sure Shot Drilling, Inc., Sure Shot Holdings, Sure Shot Drilling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5355 Dahlia Street
  • Commerce City, CO 80022
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crestone Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crestone Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crestone Services Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of horizontal directional drilling and associated services intended for oil and gas, telecommunications, electr
Other Commercial Services
Commerce City, CO
7 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000 000 00000000000
Bakersfield, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crestone Services Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bakersfield, CA 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Crestone Services Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Walker Chief Financial Officer
Shane Ohotto Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crestone Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crestone Services Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crestone Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crestone Services Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 22-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000 0000
00000000000 0 22-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0 00 0 00000 22-Jul-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
000 0000000 22-Jul-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
DrillTech Directional Services 22-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Crestone Services Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pinnacle Development Other Commercial Services Brighton, CO 2000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Sedalia, CO 0000
000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Denver, CO
To view Crestone Services Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »