Conveyance Solutions by Continental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Conveyance Solutions by Continental General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bulk-material handling equipment and components. The company provides screw conveyors, bucket elevators, belt conveyors and flexible belts to the industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Screw Conveyor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
The Meridian Group (Bethesda)
Primary Office
  • 4343 Easton Road
  • Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conveyance Solutions by Continental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conveyance Solutions by Continental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conveyance Solutions by Continental Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Adcock President
To view Conveyance Solutions by Continental’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conveyance Solutions by Continental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial