Uniply Decor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Uniply Decor General Information

Description

Uniply Decor Ltd manufactures and markets plywood, blockboards and panel products. Its products include BWR plywood, MR plywood, BWP blockboard, MR blockboard and decorative veneer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paro Leasing & Finance, UV Boards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Former Stock Listing
526957
Corporate Office
  • 309 L/3, The Summit Business Bay
  • Sant Janabai Road, Vile Parle East
  • Mumbai, 400057
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniply Decor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniply Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniply Decor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uniply Decor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniply Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniply Decor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Uniply Industries (Plywood Division) 11-Aug-2017 0000000000 000.00 Building Products
To view Uniply Decor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Uniply Decor FAQs

  • When was Uniply Decor founded?

    Uniply Decor was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Uniply Decor headquartered?

    Uniply Decor is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Uniply Decor?

    Uniply Decor has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Uniply Decor in?

    Uniply Decor’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Uniply Decor a private or public company?

    Uniply Decor is a Private company.

  • What is Uniply Decor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Uniply Decor is 000000.

  • Who are Uniply Decor’s investors?

    Dugar Merchandise, Fulford Sales, KNS Exports, Navsari Commodities, and Uniply Industries have invested in Uniply Decor.

  • When was Uniply Decor acquired?

    Uniply Decor was acquired on 04-Dec-2023.

  • Who acquired Uniply Decor?

    Uniply Decor was acquired by West Coast Paper Mills.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »