Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tekni Consulting

Tekni Consulting
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Reseller of Autodesk software. The company specializes in Autodesk mentoring, training and product support.

Formerly Known As
Tekni Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 635 Trade Center Boulevard
  • Chesterfield, MO 63005
  • United States

Tekni Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tekni Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tekni Consulting Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RAND Worldwide Corporation Owings Mills, MD 000 000 000000000000
00000000 & 0000000 Corporation Mount Zion, IL 00
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Buffalo Grove, IL 00 000000000000
0.0. 000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Charbonnières-les-Bains, France 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Tekni Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vern Heyer President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »