Wismettac Harro Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Wismettac Harro Foods General Information

Description

Distributor and full-service importer, wholesaler of ambient and frozen Japanese style foods throughout the United Kingdom. The company is engaged in the distribution and sale of food and beverages including curry, pickles, rice, noodles, seafood, sauces, seasonings, ingredients, sweets, beer, soft drinks, and tea, offering restaurants and other food-related businesses with extensive temperature-controlled food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harro Foods Ltd., Harrow Foods, HarroFoods, Harro Food, Harro Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Oak Point
  • Oakcroft Road
  • Chessington KT9 1RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wismettac Harro Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wismettac Harro Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wismettac Harro Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Hetherington Chief Executive Officer
Paul Maberley General Manager of Logistics
Branwyn Darlington Human Resources Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wismettac Harro Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wismettac Harro Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wismettac Harro Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wismettac Harro Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 00000 22-Feb-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Wismettac Harro Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wismettac Harro Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
To view Wismettac Harro Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »