Mixer (Live-streaming Service) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mixer (Live-streaming Service) General Information

Description

Provider of a live streaming platform developed to create interactive experiences for existing games. The company operates a platform connecting gaming communities through truly interactive live streams, allowing streamers to involve viewers in their gameplay, no matter what game they're playing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Beam
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1100 North East Campus Parkway
  • 200
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mixer (Live-streaming Service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 22-Jun-2020 Completed Out of Business
3. Merger/Acquisition 11-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Feb-2016 $20K $420K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 $400K $400K Completed Startup
To view Mixer (Live-streaming Service)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mixer (Live-streaming Service) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a live streaming platform developed to create interactive experiences for existing games. The company operat
Social/Platform Software
Seattle, WA
24 As of 2016
00000
00000000 00

00000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000000 00000000
Wuhan, China
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mixer (Live-streaming Service) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Douyu Formerly VC-backed Wuhan, China 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vienna, Austria 00 000 000000&0 000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view Mixer (Live-streaming Service)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mixer (Live-streaming Service) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial