Liberty Bank of Maryland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Liberty Bank of Maryland General Information

Description

Provider of personal banking services. The company offers online banking, business checking, mortgage loans and other financial services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Patterson Park Permanent Loan and Building Association of Baltimore City, Liberty Federal Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alameda Marketplace
  • 5612 The Alameda
  • Baltimore, MD 21239
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Bank of Maryland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Bank of Maryland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Bank of Maryland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas O'Neill III Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Anne Gormer President, Senior Vice President, Secretary & Director
Dan Gallagher Director & Executive Vice President
To view Liberty Bank of Maryland’s complete executive team members history, request access »