Blue Tide Environmental Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Blue Tide Environmental General Information

Description

Operator of a midstream energy company intended to develop a national footprint of regional used motor oil processing facilities. The company is engaged in the acquisition, development, marketing and operation of processing and logistics facilities for a wide range of petroleum products, enabling customers in North America to obtain refined liquid petroleum products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TopSail Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 5840 Legacy Circle
  • Suite 250
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Tide Environmental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Tide Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Tide Environmental Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Bouldin Chief Executive Officer
Tyler Buckingham Co-Chief Financial Officer
William Edwards Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Tide Environmental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Tide Environmental Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Tide Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Tide Environmental Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00 12-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Energy 000 00000
To view Blue Tide Environmental’s complete investments history, request access »