Goldfield Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $800K

Goldfield Oil General Information

Description

Developer of industry-grade oil and gas projects based in Henderson, Nevada. The company focuses on oil and gas production, additional drilling activities, acquisition of existing wells, and completion of wells that provide good prospects for improved hydraulic stimulation techniques.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldfield Oil and Gas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1481 West Warm Springs Road
  • Suite 138
  • Henderson, NV 89014
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldfield Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 24-Feb-2016 $800K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Goldfield Oil’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »