Shanghai Lansheng Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 505

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600826

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shanghai Lansheng General Information

Description

Dlg Exhibitions & Events Corp Ltd has exhibition business resources in many fields and the whole industry chain, including exhibition organization, exhibition hall operation, conferences, events, competitions, and exhibition services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Stationery & Sporting Goods Import & Export Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 1800, Zhongshan N.2 Road
  • Shanghai, 200437
  • China
+86 139 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Lansheng Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.02 $1.01 $1.01 - $1.51 $545M 533M 2.01M

Shanghai Lansheng Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 436,767 543,563 455,246 572,465
Revenue 107,394 143,243 431,657 777,898
EBITDA 16,457 37,999 26,242 62,591
Net Income 2,155 18,584 20,026 45,302
Total Assets 834,560 819,311 793,945 801,875
Total Debt 155,364 91,138 95,816 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanghai Lansheng Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Lansheng Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 25-Mar-2002 00000 0000 Drug Discovery
To view Shanghai Lansheng’s complete investments history, request access »

Shanghai Lansheng Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 0 25-Mar-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Shanghai Lansheng’s complete exits history, request access »