01netTV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

01netTV General Information

Description

A web-based television network in Paris, France. The asset operates a television channel that broadcasts programs on smartphones, televisions, notebooks and other mediums.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
La Chaîne Techno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12, rue d'Oradour-sur-Glane
  • 75740 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

01netTV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 01netTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial