3D Scanners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3D Scanners General Information

Description

Manufacturer of 3D scanners based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers noncontact 3-D scanners for articulated and robot arm CMMs, helping engineers create accurate digital representations of complex-shaped objects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eurotehcnologies Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3D Scanners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3D Scanners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3D Scanners Patents

3D Scanners Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7765707-B2 Connection device for articulated arm measuring machines Active 10-Jul-2008 000000000 0
US-20100005673-A1 Connection device for articulated arm measuring machines Granted 10-Jul-2008 000000000 0
US-8520930-B2 Method and computer program for improving the dimensional acquisition of an object Active - Reinstated 18-Apr-2008 00000000
US-20110123097-A1 Method and computer program for improving the dimensional acquisition of an object Granted 18-Apr-2008 0000000000 00
CA-2621968-A1 Magnetic dental appliance Abandoned 21-Feb-2007 A61F5/566
To view 3D Scanners’s complete patent history, request access »

3D Scanners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial