Brickpack

Brickpack Overview

Founded 1926
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Brickpack General Information

Description

Provider of punching and cutting services based in Laholm, Sweden. The company offers products that are to be punched, cut and/or otherwise processed thereby enabling its clients to have customized materials as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svenska Bilpackningsfabriken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Metal Containers and Packaging
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Hoosier Gasket Corporation
Primary Office
  • Repslagaregatan 12
  • Box 21
  • 312 21 Laholm
  • Sweden
+46 0430-295 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brickpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brickpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brickpack Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Starand Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mike Brick Founder

Brickpack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brickpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial