Bodycote Hooven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bodycote Hooven General Information

Description

Provider of metal-treatment services. The company offers services such as heat treatment, metal joining, hot isostatic pressing and coating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hooven Heat Treating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 Connecticut Avenue
  • South Windsor, CT 06074
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bodycote Hooven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bodycote Hooven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bodycote Hooven Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sartori Chief Executive Officer
To view Bodycote Hooven’s complete executive team members history, request access »