CA Student Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

CA Student Living General Information

Description

Provider of student housing asset management services. The company operates as a vertically integrated student housing real estate company with investment, development, property management, leasing, accounting and reporting capabilities, providing purpose-built student accommodations and living experiences to students who are ready to move beyond traditional on-campus living.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campus Acquisitions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 130 East Randolph Street
  • Suite 2100
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CA Student Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CA Student Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CA Student Living Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Saunders Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

CA Student Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CA Student Living Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CA Student Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CA Student Living Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 08-May-2017 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
To view CA Student Living’s complete investments history, request access »