Jackson Hole News & Guide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Jackson Hole News & Guide General Information

Description

Publisher of a community newspaper. The company publishes a daily online and print newspaper providing financial, economic, sports, entertainment and political news in Jackson Hole, Wyoming. It also provides an advertising channel for local businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jackson Hole News, Jackson Hole Guide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Teton Media Works
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7445
  • Jackson, WY 83002
  • United States
+1 (307) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jackson Hole News & Guide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jackson Hole News & Guide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jackson Hole News & Guide Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Moses Editor
Kathryn Holloway Chief Designer
Bradly Boner Chief Photographer
Kevin Olson Publisher
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jackson Hole News & Guide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jackson Hole News & Guide Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 13-Nov-2002 0000000000 Publishing
Jackson Hole News 13-Nov-2002 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Jackson Hole News & Guide’s complete acquisitions history, request access »