Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.49M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant General Information

Description

Retailer of wine and spirits intended to provide delicious drinks from artisanal producers around the world. The company offers rose champagne, sparkling, fortified wines, charcuterie, olivesa, and cavia, enabling customers to get better quality wines at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FPWM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 1 Ferry Building
  • Shop 23
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 21-Aug-2019 $1.49M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2006 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debbie Zachareas Co-Owner & Partner
Peter Granoff Co-Owner & Partner
Christine Questel Controller & Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fifth Era Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant’s complete investors history, request access »