Chillabit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Chillabit General Information

Description

Developer of a social network application designed to connect college students with their peers in a fun and social way. The company's application lets students to share everything from interesting thoughts, questions and hilarious stories, enabling students to connect on campus with other users by creating an online community around a university or college campus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chitter
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 14925 - 111 Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5M 2P6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chillabit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 18-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Mar-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Chillabit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »