REFA Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

REFA Holding General Information

Description

Provider of mobile marketing services. The company develops communication and response strategies for companies in the retail, FMCG, telecommunications, finance and media sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Responsfabrikken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Vestergade 2 C
  • 1 sal
  • 1456 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REFA Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REFA Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REFA Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Grindsted Co-Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Morten Friisgaard Chief Technology Officer
Andreas Jensen Chief Technology Officer
To view REFA Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

REFA Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000é REFA Holding Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view REFA Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

REFA Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial