Westgate Medical Practice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westgate Medical Practice General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company offers health surveillance, maternity, contraceptive, immunization, health monitoring, disease cure and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goudie & Russell, Lowe and Austin, Drs. Watson, Neville, Nicoll, Drs. Dorward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Coastal Medical Group
Primary Office
  • Westgate Health Centre
  • Charleston Drive
  • Dundee DD2 4AD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01382 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westgate Medical Practice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westgate Medical Practice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westgate Medical Practice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Riddell Practice Director
Kim Hayes Reception Team Manager
To view Westgate Medical Practice’s complete executive team members history, request access »