FundWorks Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FundWorks Global General Information

Description

Provider of client reporting software. The company offers comprehensive data management and workflow tools that helps asset management entities to create client reporting, production of fact-sheets and website publishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMCO (182008)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vintners Place
  • 68 Upper Thames Street
  • London EC4V 3BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FundWorks Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FundWorks Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FundWorks Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Goffin Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view FundWorks Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »