OHT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

OHT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical inspection systems. The company specializes in LCD/PDP panels, flat panel displays, printed circuit boards, PDP driver/function inspection machines and compact integrated testers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Okano Hightech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1118-1 Nishi-chujo, Kannabe-cho
  • Hiroshima Prefecture
  • Fukuyama-city, 720-2103
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OHT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OHT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OHT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takashi Eshima President & Representative Director
To view OHT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OHT Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000-000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 OHT Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 OHT Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 OHT Board Member 000 0000
To view OHT’s complete board members history, request access »

OHT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OHT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OHT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial